principal@adesoyecollege.org

Midstream admissions available!       Admission into JSS1, 2 and SS1 for 2017/2018 academic session is in progress. Exam Date: 6th of May, 2017

Faculty & Staff

Below is a list of all faculty and other staff:

TITLE

NAME

JOB TITLE

Mr.

Abe A.O.

Agriculture

Mrs.

Abodunrin A.J.

Chemistry/Senior House Parent - Girls

Mrs.

Adebayo Jumoke

Information and Communication Technology (ICT)

Mr.

Adedokun G.A.

Geography

Mr.

Adekunle Moses

Librarian

Mr.

Adekunle Samuel

Mathethics

Mr.

Ademola B.E.

Social Science

Miss

 Adeniran Mabel

Maths/I-Maths

Mr.

Adeniyi A.A.

French Language

Mrs.

Adeoye P.

Biology/Basic Science

Mr.

Adigun A.S.

Physics

Rev

Adigun O.A.

Christian Religious Knowledge (C.R.K.)

Mr.

Afolabi Olaoluwa

Information and Communication Technology (ICT)

Mr.

Agbalu, T.O.

History

Mr.

Ahiamadu, Praise God

Intro. Technology

Miss

Ajiboye A.T.

Home Economics/Civics

Mr.

Ajisafe Lukman T.

Information and Communication Technology (ICT)

Mr.

Akinbowa Olanrewaju T.

Physics

Miss

Akinsehinwa C.G.

Yoruba Language

Miss

Alabi Oluwatoyin

C.R.K./Business Studies

Mr.

Anukaeme Chinedu

Mathematics

Mr.

Famojuro A. A.

Technical Drawing/Basic Technology

Mr.Ogunlade O. T.  Technical Drawing/Basic Technology

Mr.

Bamidele H.A.

Resource/ICT Manager

Mr.

Bello H.A.

Information and Communication Technology (ICT)

Mrs.

Bode F.R.

English Language

Mr.

Dada Oluwaseyi

Music I

Mr.

Eesuola Philip

Economics

Mrs.

Fakeye O.F.

English Laguage

Mr.

Fatunbi F.O.

Mathematics

Mrs.

Femi J.K.

French Language

Mr.

Folorunsho K.S.

Islamic Studies

Mr.

Garuba W.A.

Drama

Mr.

Hassan A.

Mathematics

Mr.

Idowu E.A.

Chemistry

Miss

Idowu M.

French Language

Mr.

Lawal B.

Disciplinary/Agricultural Science

Mr.

Lawal Y.

Mathematics

Mr.

Leechi K.C.

Igbo Language

Mr.

Moritiwon A.S.

English Laguage

Mr.

Badamosi M.O.

Web Manager

Mr.

Ojo J.

Social Studies/PHE

Mr.

Ojo Kayode O.

English Language

Mrs.

Ojoniyi

Physical Education

Mr.

Olanipekun A.G.

Geography

Mrs.

Olaniyi Oluremi

Economics

Miss

Olayinka

Basic Science

Mr.

Olorunyomi

Librarian

Mrs.

Oludare Olasimbo W.

English Language

Mr.

Omokhapue T.O.

English Language

Mr.

Onuh C.

Lab Technologist

Mrs.

Onuh D.O.

Art/Senior House Parent - Girls

Mr.

Owolabi B.A.

Mathematics/Senior House Parent - Boys

Mr.

Oyebanji I.

Biology

Mr.

Sodamade P.

Fine Arts

Mr.

Umar O.B.

Art

Alh.

Yusuf O.T.

Technical Drawing